Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pseudoeurycea
   NamebankID: 2476845
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2476845   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Caudata
          Plethodontidae
            Pseudoeurycea
              Pseudoeurycea ahuitzotl Adler, 1996
              Pseudoeurycea altamontana (Taylor, 1939)
              Pseudoeurycea amuzga Pérez-Ramos and Saldaña de la Riva, 2003
              Pseudoeurycea anitae Bogert, 1967
              Pseudoeurycea aquatica Wake and Campbell, 2001
              Pseudoeurycea aurantia Canseco-Márquez and Parra-Olea, 2003
              Pseudoeurycea bellii (Gray, 1850)
              Pseudoeurycea boneti Alvarez and Martin, 1967
              Pseudoeurycea brunnata Bumzahem and Smith, 1955
              Pseudoeurycea cephalica (Cope, 1865)
              Pseudoeurycea cochranae (Taylor, 1943)
              Pseudoeurycea conanti Bogert, 1967
              Pseudoeurycea exspectata Stuart, 1954
              Pseudoeurycea firscheini Shannon and Werler, 1955
              Pseudoeurycea gadovii (Dunn, 1926)
              Pseudoeurycea galeanae (Taylor, 1941)
              Pseudoeurycea gigantea (Taylor, 1939)
              Pseudoeurycea goebeli (Schmidt, 1936)
              Pseudoeurycea juarezi Regal, 1966
              Pseudoeurycea leprosa (Cope, 1869)
              Pseudoeurycea longicauda Lynch, Wake and Yang, 1983
              Pseudoeurycea lynchi Parra-Olea, Papenfuss and Wake, 2001
              Pseudoeurycea maxima Parra-Olea, Garcia-Paris, Papenfuss and Wake, 2005
              Pseudoeurycea melanomolga (Taylor, 1941)
              Pseudoeurycea mixcoatl Adler, 1996
              Pseudoeurycea mystax Bogert, 1967
              Pseudoeurycea naucampatepetl Parra-Olea, Papenfuss and Wake, 2001
              Pseudoeurycea nigromaculata (Taylor, 1941)
              Pseudoeurycea praecellens (Rabb, 1955)
              Pseudoeurycea rex (Dunn, 1921)
              Pseudoeurycea robertsi (Taylor, 1939)
              Pseudoeurycea ruficauda Parra-Olea, García-París, Hanken and Wake, 2004
              Pseudoeurycea saltator Lynch and Wake, 1989
              Pseudoeurycea scandens Walker, 1955
              Pseudoeurycea smithi (Taylor, 1939)
              Pseudoeurycea tenchalli Adler, 1996
              Pseudoeurycea teotepec Adler, 1996
              Pseudoeurycea tlahcuiloh Adler, 1996
              Pseudoeurycea tlilicxitl Lara-Góngara, 2003
              Pseudoeurycea unguidentis (Taylor, 1941)
              Pseudoeurycea werleri Darling and Smith, 1954


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudoeurycea Taylor, 1944



Common Names:
English
 
English
    false brook salamanders



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Plethodontidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PseudoeuryceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory