Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Stefania
   NamebankID: 2476660
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2476660   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Sarcopterygii
                              Tetrapoda
                                Amphibia
                                  Anura
                                    Anura Clade A
                                      Anura clade b
                                        Anura clade c
                                          Anura clade d
                                            Anura clade e
                                              Neobatrachids
                                                Bufonids and hylids
                                                  Hylidae
                                                    Stefania
                                                      Stefania evansi
                                                      Stefania ginesi
                                                      Stefania goini
                                                      Stefania marahuaquensis
                                                      Stefania oculosa
                                                      Stefania percristata
                                                      Stefania riae
                                                      Stefania riveroi
                                                      Stefania roraimae
                                                      Stefania satelles
                                                      Stefania scalae
                                                      Stefania schuberti
                                                      Stefania tamacuarina
                                                      Stefania woodleyi


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Stefania Rivero, 1968
Stefania Rivero 1966



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
StefaniaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory