Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Plectrohyla
   NamebankID: 2476656
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2476656   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Hylidae
            Plectrohyla
              Plectrohyla avia
              Plectrohyla dasypus
              Plectrohyla exquisita
              Plectrohyla glandulosa
              Plectrohyla guatemalensis
              Plectrohyla hartwegi
              Plectrohyla ixil
              Plectrohyla lacertosa
              Plectrohyla matudai
              Plectrohyla pokomchi
              Plectrohyla psiloderma
              Plectrohyla quecchi
              Plectrohyla sagorum
              Plectrohyla tecunumani
              Plectrohyla teuchestes


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Plectrohyla Brocchi, 1877



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    spikethumb frogs



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PlectrohylaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory