Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Phyllomedusa
   NamebankID: 2476655
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2476655   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Hylidae
            Phyllomedusa
              Phyllomedusa aspera
              Phyllomedusa atelopoides
              Phyllomedusa ayeaye
              Phyllomedusa bahiana
              Phyllomedusa baltea
              Phyllomedusa blombergi
              Phyllomedusa boliviana
              Phyllomedusa centralis
              Phyllomedusa cochranae
              Phyllomedusa coelestis
              Phyllomedusa danieli
              Phyllomedusa distincta
              Phyllomedusa duellmani
              Phyllomedusa edentula
              Phyllomedusa feltoni
              Phyllomedusa fimbriata
              Phyllomedusa guttata
              Phyllomedusa hulli
              Phyllomedusa hypocondrialis
              Phyllomedusa iheringii
              Phyllomedusa medinae
              Phyllomedusa medinai
              Phyllomedusa megacephala
              Phyllomedusa nicefori
              Phyllomedusa orcesi
              Phyllomedusa oreades
              Phyllomedusa pailona
              Phyllomedusa palliata
              Phyllomedusa perinesos
              Phyllomedusa perlata
              Phyllomedusa psilopygion
              Phyllomedusa tarsius
              Phyllomedusa tetraploidea
              Phyllomedusa tomopterna
              Phyllomedusa vaillantii


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Phyllomedusa Wagler, 1830



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    leaf frogs



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PhyllomedusaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory