Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Phyllomedusa
   NamebankID: 2476655
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2476655   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amphibia
                                    Batrachia
                                      Anura
                                        Neobatrachia
                                          Hyloidea
                                            Hylidae
                                              Phyllomedusinae
                                                Phyllomedusa
                                                  Phyllomedusa atelopoides
                                                  Phyllomedusa bicolor
                                                  Phyllomedusa burmeisteri
                                                  Phyllomedusa distincta
                                                  Phyllomedusa duellmani
                                                  Phyllomedusa hypochondrialis
                                                  Phyllomedusa oreades
                                                  Phyllomedusa palliata
                                                  Phyllomedusa rohdei
                                                  Phyllomedusa sauvagii
                                                  Phyllomedusa tarsius
                                                  Phyllomedusa tetraploidea
                                                  Phyllomedusa tomopterna
                                                  Phyllomedusa vaillanti


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Phyllomedusa Wagler, 1830



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    leaf frogs



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PhyllomedusaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory