Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Phasmahyla
   NamebankID: 2476651
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2476651   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
          Lissamphibia
            Salientia
              Anura Merrem, 1820
                Hylidae Rafinesque, 1815
                  Phyllomedusinae Günther, 1858
                    Phasmahyla Cruz 1991
                      Phasmahyla cochranae (Bokermann, 1966)
                      Phasmahyla exilis (Cruz, 1980)
                      Phasmahyla guttata (A. Lutz, 1924)
                      Phasmahyla jandaia (Bokermann and Sazima, 1978)


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Phasmahyla Cruz, 1990
Phasmahyla Cruz 1991



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PhasmahylaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory