Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Litoria
   NamebankID: 2476647
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2476647   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Hylidae
            Litoria
              Litoria adelaidensis
              Litoria albolabris
              Litoria amboinensis
              Litoria andiirrmalin
              Litoria angiana
              Litoria aruensis
              Litoria auae
              Litoria aurea
              Litoria barringtonensis
              Litoria becki
              Litoria bibonius
              Litoria bicolor
              Litoria booroolongensis
              Litoria brongersmai
              Litoria bulmeri
              Litoria burrowsae
              Litoria caerulea
              Litoria capitula
              Litoria cavernicola
              Litoria chloris
              Litoria chloronota
              Litoria citropa
              Litoria congenita
              Litoria contrastens
              Litoria cooloolensis
              Litoria coplandi
              Litoria corbeni
              Litoria cyclorhynchus
              Litoria darlingtoni
              Litoria dentata
              Litoria dorsalis
              Litoria dorsivena
              Litoria elkeae
              Litoria eucnemis
              Litoria ewingii
              Litoria exophthalmia
              Litoria flavescens
              Litoria freycineti
              Litoria genimaculata
              Litoria gilleni
              Litoria graminea
              Litoria havina
              Litoria inermis
              Litoria infrafrenata
              Litoria iris
              Litoria jenolanensis
              Litoria jervisiensis
              Litoria jeudii
              Litoria jungguy
              Litoria kumae
              Litoria latopalmata
              Litoria lesueurii
              Litoria leucova
              Litoria longicrus
              Litoria longirostris
              Litoria lorica
              Litoria lutea
              Litoria macki
              Litoria majikthise
              Litoria meiriana
              Litoria microbelos
              Litoria micromembrana
              Litoria modica
              Litoria moorei
              Litoria mucro
              Litoria multiplica
              Litoria mystax
              Litoria nannotis
              Litoria napaea
              Litoria nasuta
              Litoria nigrofrenata
              Litoria nigropunctata
              Litoria nyakalensis
              Litoria obtusirostris
              Litoria oenicolen
              Litoria ollauro
              Litoria olongburensis
              Litoria pearsoniana
              Litoria peronii
              Litoria personata
              Litoria phyllochroa
              Litoria pronimia
              Litoria prora
              Litoria pygmaea
              Litoria quadrilineata
              Litoria raniformis
              Litoria rheocola
              Litoria rothii
              Litoria rubella
              Litoria rubrops
              Litoria sanguinolenta
              Litoria spinifera
              Litoria subglandulosa
              Litoria verreauxii
              Litoria watjulumensis
              Litoria wilcoxi
              Litoria wisselensis
              Litoria xanthomera


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Litoria Tschudi, 1838
Litoria Tschudi



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Australasian Treefrogs



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LitoriaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory