Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Hyla
   NamebankID: 2475527
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2475527   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amphibia
                                    Batrachia
                                      Anura
                                        Neobatrachia
                                          Hyloidea
                                            Hylidae
                                              Hylinae
                                                Hylini
                                                  Hyla
                                                    Hyla alboguttata
                                                    Hyla andersonii
                                                    Hyla annectans
                                                    Hyla arborea
                                                    Hyla arenicolor
                                                    Hyla avivoca
                                                    Hyla chinensis
                                                    Hyla chrysoscelis
                                                    Hyla cinerea
                                                    Hyla euphorbiacea
                                                    Hyla eximia
                                                    Hyla femoralis
                                                    Hyla gratiosa
                                                    Hyla intermedia
                                                    Hyla japonica
                                                    Hyla meridionalis
                                                    Hyla n. sp. OP-2003
                                                    Hyla plicata
                                                    Hyla savignyi
                                                    Hyla simplex
                                                    Hyla sp. AG-2007
                                                    Hyla squirella
                                                    Hyla suweonensis
                                                    Hyla versicolor
                                                    Hyla walkeri
                                                    Hyla wrightorum


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hyla Laurenti, 1768



Common Names:
Common name | English | Japanese
 
Common name
    treefrogs
    common treefrogs
    true tree toads
English
    treefrogs
Japanese
    アマガエル属



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HylaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory