Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Myiophobus
   NamebankID: 2472209
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2472209   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Passeriformes
          Tyrannidae
            Myiophobus
              Myiophobus cryptoxanthus (P. L. Sclater, 1861)
              Myiophobus fasciatus (Statius Muller, 1776)
              Myiophobus flavicans (P. L. Sclater, 1861)
              Myiophobus inornatus Carriker 1932
              Myiophobus lintoni Meyer de Schauensee 1951
              Myiophobus ochraceiventris (Cabanis, 1873)
              Myiophobus phoenicomitra (Taczanowski & Berlepsch, 1885)
              Myiophobus pulcher (P. L. Sclater, 1861)
              Myiophobus roraimae (Salvin & Godman, 1883)


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: AOU 83
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Myiophobus Reichenbach 1850
Myiophobus Reichenbach (1850)



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Tyrannidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MyiophobusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory