Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Taphrina pruni-subcordatae (Zeller) Mix 1936
   NamebankID: 2417472
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2417472   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Taphrinomycetes
        Taphrinales
          Taphrinaceae
            Taphrina
              Taphrina pruni-subcordatae (Zeller) Mix 1936


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Exoascus pruni-subcordatae Zeller 1927
Taphrina pruni-subcordatae (Zeller) Mix
Taphrina pruni-subcordatae



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Taphrinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Taphrina pruni-subcordatae (Zeller) Mix 1936Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory