Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lentinellus
   NamebankID: 239032
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:239032   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Aphyllophorales
                  Auriscalpiaceae
                    Lentinellus
                      Lentinellus auricula
                      Lentinellus castoreus
                      Lentinellus cochleatus
                      Lentinellus cystidiosus
                      Lentinellus flabelliformis
                      Lentinellus micheneri
                      Lentinellus montanus
                      Lentinellus novae-zelandiae
                      Lentinellus occidentalis
                      Lentinellus omphalodes
                      Lentinellus perstrictifolius
                      Lentinellus pulvinulus
                      Lentinellus subargillaceus
                      Lentinellus subaustralis
                      Lentinellus sublineolatus
                      Lentinellus tridentinus
                      Lentinellus ursinus
                      Lentinellus vulpinus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Sagsopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agaricaceae
Auriscalpiaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LentinellusMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory