Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Polyporaceae
   NamebankID: 238703
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:238703   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Polyporales
          Polyporaceae
            Amyloporia
            Antromycopsis
            Austrolentinus
            Bridgeoporus
            Burgoa
            Cerrena
            Coriolopsis
            Coriolus
            Cryptomphalina
            Cryptoporus
            Cystidiophorus
            Cystostiptoporus
            Daedaleopsis
            Datronia
            Dichomitus
            Earliella
            Echinochaete
            Faerberia
            Favolus
            Fibroporia
            Flabellophora
            Fomes
            Funalia
            Fuscocerrena
            Globifomes
            Grammothelopsis
            Haploporus
            Heliocybe
            Hexagonia
            Hirschioporus
            Laccocephalum
            Laetiporus
            Lentinus
            Lenzites
            Lignosus
            Loweporus
            Macrohyporia
            Megasporoporia
            Melanoporella
            Melanoporia
            Meruliporia
            Microporellus
            Microporus
            Mollicarpus
            Mycelithe
            Navisporus
            Neolentinus
            Nigrofomes
            Nigroporus
            Pachykytospora
            Panus
            Perenniporia
            Phaeolus
            Phaeotrametes
            Piloporia
            Pocillaria
            Podofomes
            Polyporus
            Poria
            Porodisculus
            Poronidulus
            Pseudofavolus
            Pseudopiptoporus
            Ptychogaster
            Pycnoporellus
            Pycnoporus
            Pyrofomes
            Ryvardenia
            Skeletocutis
            Sparsitubus
            Stiptophyllum
            Tinctoporellus
            Trametes
            Trichaptum
            Tyromyces
            Vanderbylia
            Xerotus


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    bracket fungi



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Polyporales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PolyporaceaeMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory