Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ramaria
   NamebankID: 238682
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:238682   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Chytrids fungi and microspora
          Fungi
            Basidiomycota
              Basidiomycetes
                Agaricomycetidae
                  Phallales
                    Ramariaceae
                      Ramaria


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Korallsopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clavariaceae
Clavulinaceae
Fungi
Gomphaceae
Trichocomaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RamariaMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory