Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Clavariadelphus
   NamebankID: 238632
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:238632   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Phallales
          Gomphaceae
            Clavariadelphus
              Clavariadelphus americanus
              Clavariadelphus caespitosus
              Clavariadelphus cokeri
              Clavariadelphus fasciculatus
              Clavariadelphus flavidus
              Clavariadelphus flavoimmaturatus
              Clavariadelphus helveticus
              Clavariadelphus himalayensis
              Clavariadelphus lignicola
              Clavariadelphus ligula
              Clavariadelphus mirus
              Clavariadelphus mucronatus
              Clavariadelphus occidentalis
              Clavariadelphus pallidoincarnatus
              Clavariadelphus sachalinensis
              Clavariadelphus subfastigiatus
              Clavariadelphus unicolor
              Clavariadelphus xanthocephalus
              Clavariadelphus yunnanensis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Klubbesopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clavariaceae
Fungi
Gomphaceae
Tremellodendropsidaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ClavariadelphusMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory