Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Hydnum
   NamebankID: 238555
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:238555   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Phallales
          Gomphaceae
            Hydnum
              Hydnum abietinum
              Hydnum alboviride
              Hydnum chlorascens
              Hydnum informe


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Matpiggsopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Atheliaceae
Auriscalpiaceae
Bankeraceae
Basidiomycetes
Bondarzewiaceae
Coniophoraceae
Cyphellaceae
Cystostereaceae
Echinodontiaceae
Exidiaceae
Fungi
Gomphaceae
Hapalopilaceae
Hericiaceae
Hydnaceae
Hymenochaetaceae
Hyphodermataceae
Lachnocladiaceae
Meripilaceae
Meruliaceae
Peniophoraceae
Phanerochaetaceae
Polyporaceae
Pterulaceae
Schizoporaceae
Septobasidiaceae
Sistotremataceae
Steccherinaceae
Thelephoraceae
Valsaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HydnumMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory