Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Craterellus
   NamebankID: 238543
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:238543   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Phallales
          Gomphaceae
            Craterellus
              Craterellus canadensis
              Craterellus clavatus
              Craterellus pistillaris
              Craterellus unicolor


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Trompetsopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Auriscalpiaceae
Cantharellaceae
Coniophoraceae
Fungi
Gomphaceae
Marasmiaceae
Meripilaceae
Podoscyphaceae
Thelephoraceae
Tricholomataceae
Typhulaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CraterellusMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory