Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Boletus
   NamebankID: 238442
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:238442   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Boletales
          Boletaceae
            Boletus
              Boletus aereus Bull. 1789
              Boletus appendiculatus Schaeff. 1763
              Boletus armeniacus Quél. 1884
              Boletus badius (Fr.) Fr. 1832
              Boletus betulicola (Vassilkov) Pilát & Dermek 1974
              Boletus byssinus Schrad. 1794
              Boletus calopus Pers. 1801
              Boletus caucasicus Singer ex Alessio 1985
              Boletus chrysenteron Bull. 1791
              Boletus cinnabarinus Wahlenb. 1812
              Boletus cisalpinus (Simonini, H. Ladurner & Peintner) Watling & A.E. Hills 2004
              Boletus cookei Sacc. & P. Syd. 1899
              Boletus declivitatus (C. Martín) Watling 2004
              Boletus edulis Bull. 1782
              Boletus fechtneri Velen. 1922
              Boletus ferrugineus Boud.
              Boletus ferrugineus Schaeff. 1762
              Boletus flavus With. 1796
              Boletus fragrans Vittad. 1835
              Boletus immutatus (Pegler & A.E. Hills) A.E. Hills & Watling 2004
              Boletus impolitus Fr. 1838
              Boletus legaliae Pilát 1968
              Boletus leucomelaena Pers.
              Boletus lignatilis Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868
              Boletus luridus Schaeff. 1774
              Boletus megalosporus Berk. 1859
              Boletus moravicus Vacek 1946
              Boletus nigricans Pat. & C.F. Baker 1918
              Boletus obscuratus (Singer) J. Blum 1969
              Boletus ornatipes Peck 1901
              Boletus persoonii Bon 1988
              Boletus pinicola Rea 1922
              Boletus pinophilus Pilát & Dermek 1973
              Boletus porosporus Imler ex Watling 1968
              Boletus pruinatus Fr. & Hök 1835
              Boletus pseudoregius (Heinr. Huber) Estadès 1988
              Boletus pseudosulphureus Kallenb. 1923
              Boletus pulverulentus Opat. 1836
              Boletus queletii Schulzer 1885
              Boletus radicans Pers. 1801
              Boletus radicatus Schwein.
              Boletus regius Krombh. 1832
              Boletus reticulatus Schaeff. 1763
              Boletus rhodopurpureus Smotl. 1952
              Boletus ripariellus (Redeuilh) Watling & A.E. Hills 2004
              Boletus rubellus Krombh. 1836
              Boletus satanas Lenz 1831
              Boletus speciosus Frost 1874
              Boletus subappendiculatus Dermek, Lazebn. & J. Veselský 1979
              Boletus subtomentosus L. 1753
              Boletus torosus Fr. 1835
              Boletus xanthocyaneus (Ramain) Romagn. 1976


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Rÿrsopp
    Rørsopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Albatrellaceae
Atheliaceae
Bankeraceae
Boletaceae
Boletinellaceae
Bondarzewiaceae
Coniophoraceae
Fistulinaceae
Fomitopsidaceae
Fungi
Ganodermataceae
Gloeophyllaceae
Gyroporaceae
Hapalopilaceae
Hymenochaetaceae
Meripilaceae
Meruliaceae
Paxillaceae
Polyporaceae
Schizoporaceae
Sistotremataceae
Steccherinaceae
Stereaceae
Suillaceae
Tricholomataceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BoletusMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory