Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Boletus
   NamebankID: 238442
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:238442   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Boletales
          Boletaceae
            Boletus
              Boletus aestivalis
              Boletus affinis
              Boletus albidus
              Boletus alutarius
              Boletus appendiculatus
              Boletus armeniacus
              Boletus atrostipitatus
              Boletus aurantiacus
              Boletus auriporus
              Boletus avellaneus
              Boletus badius
              Boletus betulicola
              Boletus byssinus
              Boletus carpini
              Boletus caucasicus
              Boletus chrysenteron
              Boletus cinereus
              Boletus cinnabarinus
              Boletus cisalpinus
              Boletus citrinovirens
              Boletus communis
              Boletus cookei
              Boletus costatisporus
              Boletus cramesinus
              Boletus crocipodius
              Boletus declivitatus
              Boletus discolor
              Boletus duriusculus
              Boletus edulis
              Boletus erythropus
              Boletus felleus
              Boletus ferrugineus
              Boletus flavus
              Boletus floccopus
              Boletus fragrans
              Boletus gentilis
              Boletus goossensiae
              Boletus hemichrysus
              Boletus holopus
              Boletus immutatus
              Boletus junquilleus
              Boletus lateritius
              Boletus legaliae
              Boletus leoninus
              Boletus leonis
              Boletus leucomelaena
              Boletus lignatilis
              Boletus luridiformis
              Boletus melaneus
              Boletus mirabilis
              Boletus moravicus
              Boletus murinaceus
              Boletus nigrescens
              Boletus nigricans
              Boletus obscuratus
              Boletus olivaceus
              Boletus ornatipes
              Boletus pachypus
              Boletus pallescens
              Boletus paradoxus
              Boletus parasiticus
              Boletus pascuus
              Boletus persoonii
              Boletus pinicola
              Boletus pinophilus
              Boletus piperatus
              Boletus porosporus
              Boletus pruinatus
              Boletus pseudoregius
              Boletus pseudoscaber
              Boletus pseudosulphureus
              Boletus pulverulentus
              Boletus purpureus
              Boletus queletii
              Boletus quercinus
              Boletus radicans
              Boletus radicatus
              Boletus regius
              Boletus rhodopurpureus
              Boletus ripariellus
              Boletus roseofractus
              Boletus roseotinctus
              Boletus rubellus
              Boletus rubeolarius
              Boletus rubinellus
              Boletus rufescens
              Boletus salicola
              Boletus satanoides
              Boletus scaber
              Boletus separans
              Boletus spadiceus
              Boletus sphaerocephalus
              Boletus stramineus
              Boletus striipes
              Boletus strobiliformis
              Boletus subappendiculatus
              Boletus subtomentosus
              Boletus suspectus
              Boletus tessellatus
              Boletus testaceoscaber
              Boletus thibetanus
              Boletus torosus
              Boletus umbrinoides
              Boletus variicolor
              Boletus versicolor
              Boletus versipellis
              Boletus vulpinus
              Boletus xanthus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Rÿrsopp
    Rørsopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Albatrellaceae
Atheliaceae
Bankeraceae
Boletaceae
Boletinellaceae
Bondarzewiaceae
Coniophoraceae
Fistulinaceae
Fomitopsidaceae
Fungi
Ganodermataceae
Gloeophyllaceae
Gyroporaceae
Hapalopilaceae
Hymenochaetaceae
Meripilaceae
Meruliaceae
Paxillaceae
Polyporaceae
Schizoporaceae
Sistotremataceae
Steccherinaceae
Stereaceae
Suillaceae
Tricholomataceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BoletusMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory