Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Clavaria
   NamebankID: 238098
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:238098   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Agaricales
          Clavariaceae
            Clavaria
              Clavaria acuta Sowerby 1803
              Clavaria alboglobospora R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria ardosiaca R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria argillacea Fr. 1821
              Clavaria borealis R. H. Petersen 1986
              Clavaria citrinorubra R. H. Petersen 1978
              Clavaria corbierei Bourdot & Galzin 1928
              Clavaria crosslandii Cotton 1912
              Clavaria cupreicolor R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria echino-olivacea R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria echinobrevispora R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria echinonivosa R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria filiola Corner 1950
              Clavaria flavipes Pers. 1794
              Clavaria flavopurpurea R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria fossicola Corner 1950
              Clavaria fragilis Holmsk. 1790
              Clavaria fumosa Pers. 1796
              Clavaria globospora Kauffman 1928
              Clavaria greletii Boud. 1917
              Clavaria guilleminii Bourdot & Galzin 1928
              Clavaria incarnata Weinm. 1836
              Clavaria krieglsteineri Kajan & Grauw. 1987
              Clavaria macounii Peck 1894
              Clavaria maricola Kauffman 1928
              Clavaria megaspinosa R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria mima R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria muscula R. H. Petersen 1978
              Clavaria musculospinosa R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria novozealandica R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria oronoensis R. H. Petersen & Litten 1989
              Clavaria plumbeoargillacea R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria purpurea Fr. 1821
              Clavaria redoleoalii R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria rosea Fr. 1821
              Clavaria roseoviolacea R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria rubescens Raf. 1813
              Clavaria stegasauroides R. H. Petersen 1978
              Clavaria straminea Cotton 1910
              Clavaria subacuta S. Ito & S. Imai 1937
              Clavaria subsordida R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria subviolacea R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria tenuipes Berk. & Broome 1848
              Clavaria tortuosa L.D. Gómez 1972
              Clavaria tuberculospora R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria ypsilonidia R. H. Petersen 1988
              Clavaria zollingeri Lév. 1846


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavaria aurea Schaeff. 1774
Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888
Ramaria aurea



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Kÿllesopp
    Køllesopp
    Gullkorallsopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrospermaceae
Aphelariaceae
Auriscalpiaceae
Clavariaceae
Clavicipitaceae
Clavulinaceae
Cudoniaceae
Dacrymycetaceae
Fungi
Geoglossaceae
Gomphaceae
Helotiales
Hericiaceae
Hypocreales
Lachnocladiaceae
Meripilaceae
Platygloeaceae
Pterulaceae
Sclerotiniaceae
Sparassidaceae
Thelephoraceae
Tremellodendropsidaceae
Trichocomaceae
Typhulaceae
Xylariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name
Spanish



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ClavariaMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory