Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Clavaria
   NamebankID: 238098
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:238098   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Phallales
          Gomphaceae
            Clavaria
              Clavaria acris
              Clavaria acutissima
              Clavaria aeruginosa
              Clavaria afflata
              Clavaria apiahyna
              Clavaria apiculata
              Clavaria aurea
              Clavaria bourdotii
              Clavaria broomei
              Clavaria cacao
              Clavaria campoi
              Clavaria capucina
              Clavaria circinans
              Clavaria cladoniae
              Clavaria condensata
              Clavaria conjuncta
              Clavaria crassipes
              Clavaria curta
              Clavaria decurrens
              Clavaria densissima
              Clavaria echinospora
              Clavaria elveloides
              Clavaria epichnoa
              Clavaria flaccida
              Clavaria flavobrunnescens
              Clavaria flavula
              Clavaria formosa
              Clavaria fragrantissima
              Clavaria fumigata
              Clavaria grandis
              Clavaria guyanensis
              Clavaria henriquesii
              Clavaria himantia
              Clavaria holorubella
              Clavaria invalii
              Clavaria kewensis
              Clavaria ligula
              Clavaria longicaulis
              Clavaria lorithamnus
              Clavaria madagascariensis
              Clavaria murrillii
              Clavaria myceliosa
              Clavaria nigrescens
              Clavaria obtusissima
              Clavaria ochraceovirens
              Clavaria ovata
              Clavaria pallida
              Clavaria patagonica
              Clavaria patouillardii
              Clavaria phaeocladia
              Clavaria pistillaris
              Clavaria pusilla
              Clavaria raveneliana
              Clavaria rubella
              Clavaria sachalinensis
              Clavaria sanguinea
              Clavaria secunda
              Clavaria spinulosa
              Clavaria strasseri
              Clavaria subbotrytis
              Clavaria subspinulosa
              Clavaria suecica
              Clavaria syringarum
              Clavaria testaceoviolacea
              Clavaria thwaitesii
              Clavaria truncata
              Clavaria tsugina
              Clavaria virescens
              Clavaria xanthosperma
              Clavaria zippelii


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavaria aurea Schaeff. 1774
Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888
Ramaria aurea



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Kÿllesopp
    Køllesopp
    Gullkorallsopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrospermaceae
Aphelariaceae
Auriscalpiaceae
Clavariaceae
Clavicipitaceae
Clavulinaceae
Cudoniaceae
Dacrymycetaceae
Fungi
Geoglossaceae
Gomphaceae
Helotiales
Hericiaceae
Hypocreales
Lachnocladiaceae
Meripilaceae
Platygloeaceae
Pterulaceae
Sclerotiniaceae
Sparassidaceae
Thelephoraceae
Tremellodendropsidaceae
Trichocomaceae
Typhulaceae
Xylariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name
Spanish



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ClavariaMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory