Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Clavaria
   NamebankID: 238098
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:238098   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Agaricales
                  Clavariaceae
                    Clavaria
                      Clavaria sp. NC-8343


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavaria aurea Schaeff. 1774
Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888
Ramaria aurea



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Kÿllesopp
    Køllesopp
    Gullkorallsopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrospermaceae
Aphelariaceae
Auriscalpiaceae
Clavariaceae
Clavicipitaceae
Clavulinaceae
Cudoniaceae
Dacrymycetaceae
Fungi
Geoglossaceae
Gomphaceae
Helotiales
Hericiaceae
Hypocreales
Lachnocladiaceae
Meripilaceae
Platygloeaceae
Pterulaceae
Sclerotiniaceae
Sparassidaceae
Thelephoraceae
Tremellodendropsidaceae
Trichocomaceae
Typhulaceae
Xylariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name
Spanish



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ClavariaMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory