Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Macrolepiota
   NamebankID: 238054
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:238054   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Agaricales
          Agaricaceae
            Macrolepiota
              Macrolepiota excoriata (Schaeff.) M. M. Moser 1978
              Macrolepiota fuligineosquarrosa Malençon 1979
              Macrolepiota fuliginosa (Barla) Bon 1977
              Macrolepiota gracilenta (Krombh.) Wasser 1978
              Macrolepiota konradii (Huijsman ex P. D. Orton) M. M. Moser 1967
              Macrolepiota mastoidea (Fr.) Singer 1951


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Stor Parasollsopp



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agaricaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MacrolepiotaMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory