Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Polyporales
   NamebankID: 237996
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:237996   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Polyporales
          Albatrellaceae
          Atheliaceae
          Boreostereaceae
          Corticiaceae
          Cyphellaceae
          Cystostereaceae
          Epitheliaceae
          Fomitopsidaceae
          Ganodermataceae
          Gloeophyllaceae
          Grammotheleaceae
          Hapalopilaceae
          Hyphodermataceae
          Meripilaceae
          Meruliaceae
          Not assigned
          Phanerochaetaceae
          Podoscyphaceae
          Polyporaceae
          Sistotremataceae
          Sparassidaceae
          Steccherinaceae
          Tubulicrinaceae
          Xenasmataceae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Shelf Fungi



Associated Ranks
7
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Basidiomycetes
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PolyporalesMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory