Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Agaricales
   NamebankID: 237987
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:237987   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Agaricales
                  Agaricaceae
                  Agaricales incertae sedis
                  Amanitaceae
                  Bolbitiaceae
                  Clavariaceae
                  Cortinariaceae
                  Crepidotaceae
                  Echinodontiaceae
                  Entolomataceae
                  Favolaschiaceae
                  Hydnangiaceae
                  Hygrophoraceae
                  Mesophelliaceae
                  Niaceae
                  Omphalotaceae
                  Pleurotaceae
                  Pluteaceae
                  Podaxaceae
                  Psathyrellaceae
                  Russulaceae
                  Schizophyllaceae
                  Strophariaceae
                  Tricholomataceae
                  environmental samples
                  unclassified Agaricales


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    gill mushrooms



Associated Ranks
7
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Basidiomycetes
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AgaricalesMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory