Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sporobolomyces
   NamebankID: 233669
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:233669   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Pucciniomycotina
              Microbotryomycetes
                Sporidiobolales
                  mitosporic Sporidiobolales
                    Sporobolomyces
                      Sporobolomyces aff. roseus CBS 9035
                      Sporobolomyces aff. ruberrimus E-028.3b
                      Sporobolomyces alborubescens
                      Sporobolomyces beijingensis
                      Sporobolomyces blumeae
                      Sporobolomyces carnicolor
                      Sporobolomyces japonicus
                      Sporobolomyces jilinensis
                      Sporobolomyces lactosus
                      Sporobolomyces marcillae
                      Sporobolomyces nylandii
                      Sporobolomyces odoratus
                      Sporobolomyces patagonicus
                      Sporobolomyces phaffii
                      Sporobolomyces poonsookiae
                      Sporobolomyces roseus
                      Sporobolomyces ruberrimus
                      Sporobolomyces salmoneus
                      Sporobolomyces sp. AS 2.2108
                      Sporobolomyces sp. CBS 6166
                      Sporobolomyces sp. JCM 11360
                      Sporobolomyces sp. KCTC 17093
                      Sporobolomyces sp. KCTC 17094
                      Sporobolomyces sp. KCTC 17095
                      Sporobolomyces sp. KCTC 17096
                      Sporobolomyces sp. KCTC 17097
                      Sporobolomyces sp. KCTC 17098
                      Sporobolomyces sp. RWT22
                      Sporobolomyces sp. ST-119
                      Sporobolomyces sp. ST-151
                      Sporobolomyces sp. ST-156
                      Sporobolomyces sp. ST-184
                      Sporobolomyces sp. ST-198
                      Sporobolomyces sp. ST-202
                      Sporobolomyces sp. ST-226


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Speilgjær



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Sporidiobolales
Tremellaceae
Ustilaginaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SporobolomycesMay 19, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory