Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)
   NamebankID: 2334607
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2334607   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Sarcopterygii
                              Tetrapoda
                                Amniota
                                  Reptilia
                                    Diapsida
                                      Theropoda
                                        Tetanurae
                                          Coelurosauria
                                            Maniraptora
                                              Aves
                                                Passeriformes
                                                  Sylviidae
                                                    Acrocephalus Naumann, JA & Naumann, JF 1811
                                                      Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann) 1804


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Chapin, Birds of the Belgian Congo
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann) 1804
Acrocephalus scirpaceus



Common Names:
Afrikaans | Dutch | English | Finnish | French | German | Hebrew | Italian | Japanese | Russian | Spanish | Swedish
 
Afrikaans
    Hermanse Rietsanger
Dutch
    Kleine Karekiet
English
    Eurasian Reed Warbler
    Eurasian Reed-Warbler
    Reed Warbler
    Marsh Warbler
    European Reed Warbler
    Asian Reed Warbler
Finnish
    luhta
    rytikerttunen
French
    Rousserolle effarvatte
German
    Teichrohrsänger
Hebrew
    קנית קטנה
Italian
    Cannaiola
Japanese
    ヨーロッパヨシキリ
Russian
    Trostnikovaya Kamyshovka
    Тростниковая камышевка
Spanish
    Carricero común
Swedish
    Rörsångare



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sylviidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory