Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Astragalus speirocarpus A. Gray
   NamebankID: 2308833
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2308833   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            Astragalus
              Astragalus speirocarpus A. Gray


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Astragalus speirocarpus Gray
Astragalus speirocarpus
Homalobus speirocarpus
Homalobus speirocarpus (A. Gray) Rydb.
Phaca speirocarpa (A. Gray) Piper
Phaca speirocarpa
Tragacantha speirocarpa (A. Gray) Kuntze
Tragacantha speirocarpa



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    threadstalk milkvetch
unspecified
    threadstalk milkvetch



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Astragalus speirocarpus A. GrayJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory