Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eumetazoa
   NamebankID: 230573
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230573   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
            Cnidaria
            Ctenophora


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition



Common Names:
Hebrew | Japanese | Russian
 
Hebrew
    רב תאיים אמיתיים
Japanese
    真正後生動物亜界
Russian
    Эуметазои



Associated Ranks
Sub-kingdom



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory