Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Bryophyta
   NamebankID: 230555
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230555   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Bryophyta
                Moss Superclass I
                Moss Superclass II
                Moss Superclass III
                Moss Superclass IV
                Moss Superclass V
                environmental samples


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | Croatian | Dutch | English | Esperanto | Finnish | French | German | Greek | Hungarian | Italian | Japanese | Lithuanian | Norwegian | Polish | Serbian | Spanish | Turkish
 
Chinese
    苔藓植物门
Croatian
    Mahovine
Dutch
    Mossen
English
    hornworts
    mosses
    Moss
Esperanto
    Muskoj
Finnish
    Lehtisammalet
French
    hépatiques
    mousses
    Mousse
    hépatiques
German
    Laubmoose
Greek
    Βρυόφυτα
Hungarian
    Mohák
Italian
    Briofite
Japanese
    蘚植物門
Lithuanian
    Lapsamanė
Norwegian
    Moser
Polish
    Mszaki
Serbian
    Маховине
Spanish
    musgo
Turkish
    Yapraklı karayosunları



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory