Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ascomycota
   NamebankID: 230552
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230552   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Amorphothecaceae Parb., 1969
      Aphanopsidaceae Printzen & Rambold, 1995
      Aspidotheliaceae Räsänen ex J.C. David & D. Hawksw., 1991
      Baeomycetaceae Dumort., 1829
      Calycidiaceae Elenkin, 1929
      Coccotremataceae Henssen ex J. C. David & D. Hawksw., 1991
      Coniocybaceae Reichenb., 1837
      Coryneliales Seaver & Chardon, 1926
      Crinigera I. Schmidt
      Diporothecaceae R. K. Mibey & D. Hawksw., 1995
      Eiona Kohlm.
      Eoterfeziaceae G. F. Atk., 1902
      Epigloeaceae Zahlbr., 1903
      Gomphillaceae W. Watson ex Hafellner, 1984
      Koralionastetaceae Kohlm. & Volkm-Kohlm., 1987
      Lahmiales O. E. Erikss., 1986
      Lautosporaceae Kohlm., Volkm. -Kohlm. &. O. E. Erikss., 1995
      Mastodiaceae Zahlbr., 1907
      Medeolariales Korf, 1982
      Microcaliciaceae Tibell, 1984
      Mycocaliciales Tibell & Wedin, 2000
      Myxotrichaceae Currah, 1985
      Normandina Nyl.
      Ostropales Nannf., 1932
      Pezizomycotina
      Phyllobatheliaceae Bitter & F. Schill., 1927
      Plectascales
      Pleurotremataceae W. Watson, 1929
      Protascales
      Protothelenellaceae Vezda, H. Mayrhofer & Poelt, 1985
      Pyrenulales Fink ex D. Hawksw. & O. E. Erikss., 1986
      Saccardiaceae Höhn., 1909
      Saccharomycotina
      Seuratiaceae Vuill. ex M. E. Barr, 1987
      Strigulaceae Zahlbr., 1898
      Taphrinomycotina
      Testudinaceae Arx, 1971
      Thelenellaceae H. Mayrhofer, 1986
      Thelocarpaceae Zukal
      Thrombiaceae Poelt ex J. C. David & D. Hawksw., 1991
      Triblidiales O. E. Erikss., 1992
      Trichotheliales Hafellner & Kalb, 1995
      Xanthopyreniaceae Zahlbr., 1926


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Dutch | English | French | German | Greek | Hungarian | Japanese | Lithuanian | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Spanish | Swedish | Walloon
 
Dutch
    Zakjeszwammen
English
    Ascomycetes
    asco's
    sac fungi
French
    ascomycètes
    ascomycètes
German
    Schlauchpilze
Greek
    Ασκομύκητες
Hungarian
    Tömlősgombák
Japanese
    子嚢菌門
Lithuanian
    Aukšliagrybiai
Norwegian
    Sekksporesopp
Polish
    Workowce
Portuguese
    ascomiceto
Spanish
    Ascomicetos
Swedish
    Sporsäcksvampar
Walloon
    Ascomicete



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory