Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ascomycota
   NamebankID: 230552
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230552   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Chytrids fungi and microspora
          Fungi
            Ascomycota
              Ascomycetes
              Fossil Ascomycetes
              Incertae sedis
              Neolectomycetes
              Pneumocystidomycetes
              Saccharomycetes
              Schizosaccharomycetes
              Taphrinomycetes
              Unassigned genera


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Dutch | English | French | German | Greek | Hungarian | Japanese | Lithuanian | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Spanish | Swedish | Walloon
 
Dutch
    Zakjeszwammen
English
    Ascomycetes
    asco's
    sac fungi
French
    ascomycètes
    ascomycètes
German
    Schlauchpilze
Greek
    Ασκομύκητες
Hungarian
    Tömlősgombák
Japanese
    子嚢菌門
Lithuanian
    Aukšliagrybiai
Norwegian
    Sekksporesopp
Polish
    Workowce
Portuguese
    ascomiceto
Spanish
    Ascomicetos
Swedish
    Sporsäcksvampar
Walloon
    Ascomicete



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory