Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Fungi
   NamebankID: 230549
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230549   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Fungi
    Anamorphic Fungi
    Ascomycota
    Basidiomycota
    Chytridiomycota
    Glomeromycota
    Microsporidia
    Mycophycophyta
    Zygomycota


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
Chapin, Birds of the Belgian Congo
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Arabic | Bosnian | Breton | Bulgarian | Catalan | Chinese | Croatian | Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Esperanto | Faroese | Finnish | French | Galician | German | Greek | Hebrew | Hungarian | Icelandic | Irish | Italian | Japanese | Korean | Latvian | Lithuanian | Macedonian | Portuguese | Romanian | Russian | Slovak | Spanish | Swedish | Turkish | Walloon
 
Arabic
    فطر
Bosnian
    Gljive
Breton
    Fungo
Bulgarian
    Гъби
Catalan
    Fongs
Chinese
    真菌界
Croatian
    Gljive
Czech
    Houby
Danish
    Svampe
Dutch
    Schimmels
English
    Fungus
Esperanto
    Fungo
Faroese
    Soppar
Finnish
    Sienet
French
    champignons
    Champignon
Galician
    Fungos
German
    Pilze
Greek
    Μύκητες
Hebrew
    פטריה
Hungarian
    Gombák
Icelandic
    Sveppir
Irish
    Fungas
Italian
    Funghi
Japanese
    菌界
Korean
    균류, 균계
Latvian
    Sēnes
Lithuanian
    Grybai
Macedonian
    Печурки
Portuguese
    Fungo
    Fungos
Romanian
    Ciuperci
Russian
    Грибы
Slovak
    Huby
Spanish
    Hongo
Swedish
    Svampar
Turkish
    Mantar
Walloon
    tchampion



Associated Ranks
Kingdom



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
English
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory