Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Stramenopiles
   NamebankID: 230524
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230524   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Bicosoecida Grassé 1926
        Placididea Moriya Nakayama and Inouye 2002
        Possible stramenopiles
        Slabyrinthulids
        Sloomycetes
        Slopalinida Patterson 1989
        Stramenochromes Leipe 1994
        Unassigned genera


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
NCBI Taxonomy



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    heterokonts



Associated Ranks
Group



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Operational Taxonomic Unit
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory