Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Stramenopiles
   NamebankID: 230524
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230524   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Actinophryidae
        Bacillariophyta
        Bicosoecida
        Blastocystis
        Bolidophyceae
        Chrysomerophyceae
        Chrysophyceae
        Developayella
        Dictyochophyceae
        Eustigmatophyceae
        Hyphochytriomycetes
        Labyrinthulida
        Oikomonadaceae
        Oomycetes
        Pelagophyceae
        Phaeophyceae
        Phaeothamniophyceae
        Picobiliphytes
        Pinguiophyceae
        Placididea
        Raphidophyceae
        Slopalinida
        Synurophyceae
        Xanthophyceae
        environmental samples
        unclassified stramenopiles


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
PreUnion



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    heterokonts



Associated Ranks
Group



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Operational Taxonomic Unit
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory