Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Prokarya
   NamebankID: 230496
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230496   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition)
  Biota
    Prokarya
      Monera



Synonyms:
Prokaryota



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Eubacteria



Associated Ranks
Super-kingdom



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory