Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Parazoa
   NamebankID: 230491
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230491   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition)
  Biota
    Eukarya
      Animalia
        Parazoa
          Placozoa Grell, 1971
          Porifera Hatschek, 1888



Common Names:
Common name | Polish | Romanian | Spanish
 
Common name
    sponges
Polish
    Beztkankowce
Romanian
    Bureţi de mare
Spanish
    esponja



Associated Ranks
Sub-kingdom



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory