Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Nematoda
   NamebankID: 230482
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230482   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Nematoda
      Chromadorea
      Enoplea


Alternate Classifications:
Metazoan higher classification
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion



Common Names:
Bulgarian | Common name | Croatian | Danish | Dutch | English | French | German | Hungarian | Japanese | Malay | Polish | Portuguese | Ukrainian
 
Bulgarian
    Кръгли червеи
Common name
    roundworm
Croatian
    Oblići
Danish
    Rundorm
Dutch
    Rondwormen
English
    molluscs
    roundworms
    nematodes
    Nematode
    eelworms
French
    Nématode, Vers ronds
German
    Fadenwürmer, Nematoden
Hungarian
    Fonálférgek
Japanese
    線形動物
Malay
    Penyakit Cacing Gelang
Polish
    Nicienie
Portuguese
    nematódeo
    nemátodo
    nematóide
    nematódeo
    nemátodo
    nematóide
Ukrainian
    Круглі черви



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory