Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Platyhelminthes
   NamebankID: 230476
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230476   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Platyhelminthes
                      Acoelomorpha Ehlers 1985
                      Catenulida Meixner 1924
                      Platyhelminths of uncertain affinities
                      Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
                      Unassigned genera


Alternate Classifications:
Metazoan higher classification
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
Chapin, Birds of the Belgian Congo
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Bulgarian | Chinese | Croatian | Danish | English | Esperanto | French | German | Hungarian | Lithuanian | Polish | Portuguese | Russian | Slovenian | Swedish | Turkish | Ukrainian
 
Bulgarian
    Плоски червеи
Chinese
    扁形动物门
Croatian
    Plošnjaci
Danish
    Fladorme
English
    flatworms
    flatworm
    platyhelminths
Esperanto
    Platvermo
French
    plathelminthes
    platodes
German
    Plattwürmer, Plathelminthen
Hungarian
    Laposférgek
Lithuanian
    Plokščiosios kirmėlės
Polish
    Płazińce
Portuguese
    platelminte
Russian
    Плоские черви
Slovenian
    Ploski črvi
Swedish
    Plattmaskar
Turkish
    Yassı solucanlar
Ukrainian
    Плоскі черви



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory