Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Orthonectida
   NamebankID: 230473
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230473   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition)
  Biota
    Eukarya
      Animalia
        Eumetazoa
          Bilateria
            Acoelomates
              Orthonectida


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | English | Galician | Italian | Persian | Polish | Portuguese | Spanish
 
Chinese
    直泳蟲門
English
    orthonectids
Galician
    Orthonéctidos
Italian
    Ortonettidi
Persian
    راست‌شناوران
Polish
    Prostopływce
Portuguese
    Ortonectídeos
Spanish
    Ortonéctidos



Associated Ranks
Class
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)
Mesozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory