Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rhizobiales
   NamebankID: 230134
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230134   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Bacteria - based on J.P. Euzeby. )
  Biota
    Bacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002, regnum nov.
      Proteobacteria Cavalier-Smith 2002,
        Alphaproteobacteria
          Rhizobiales
            Bartonellaceae
            Beijerinckiaceae
            Bradyrhizobiaceae
            Brucellaceae
            Hyphomicrobiaceae
            Methylobacteriaceae
            Methylocystaceae
            Phyllobacteriaceae
            Rhizobiaceae
            Rhodobiaceae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    rhizobacteria



Associated Ranks
5
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Alphaproteobacteria
Bacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RhizobialesApr 28, 2003 Euzeby, JP
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory