Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rickettsiales
   NamebankID: 230130
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230130   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Bacteria
    Proteobacteria
      Alphaproteobacteria
        Rickettsiales
          Ehrlichiaceae
          Holosporaceae
          Rickettsiaceae


Alternate Classifications:
Bacteria - based on J.P. Euzeby.
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    rickettsias



Associated Ranks
5
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Alphaproteobacteria
Bacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RickettsialesApr 28, 2003 Euzeby, JP
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory