Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Archaea
   NamebankID: 229973
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:229973   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Archaea
    Crenarchaeota
    Euryarchaeota
    Korarchaeota
    Nanoarchaeota


Alternate Classifications:
Bacteria - based on J.P. Euzeby.
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Arabic | Bosnian | Catalan | Chinese | Croatian | Danish | Finnish | French | Galician | German | Greek | Icelandic | Italian | Japanese | Korean | Polish | Portuguese | Russian | Spanish | Turkish
 
Arabic
    أوليات
Bosnian
    Arheobakterije
Catalan
    Arqueobacteris
Chinese
    古细菌
Croatian
    Archeobakterije
Danish
    Archaeabakterie
Finnish
    Arkkieliöt
French
    Archéobactéries
Galician
    Arqueobacterias
German
    Archaeen
Greek
    Aρχαιοβακτήρια
Icelandic
    Fornbaktería
Italian
    Archeobatteri
Japanese
    古細菌
Korean
    고세균
Polish
    Archeowce
Portuguese
    Arqueobactérias
Russian
    Археи
Spanish
    Arqueobacterias
Turkish
    Arkea



Associated Ranks
2
Genus
Kingdom



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Archaeidae
Bacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ArchaeaApr 28, 2003 Euzeby, JP
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory