Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Casuariiformes
   NamebankID: 22823
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:22823   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand)
  Aves
    Casuariiformes
      Casuariidae
      Dromaiidae


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion



Common Names:
Russian
 
Russian
    Казуарообразные



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory