Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Polychaeta
   NamebankID: 217249
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:217249   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Annelida/Echiura/Pogonophora group
                    Annelida
                      Polychaeta
                        Hrabeiella
                        Palpata
                        Parergodrilidae
                        Scolecida
                        environmental samples
                        unclassified Polychaeta


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | French | Portuguese | Russian
 
English
    polychaetes
    paddle-footed annelids
French
    polychètes
    plychètes
    polychètes
Portuguese
    corrupto
    poliqueto
Russian
    Тип Многощетинковые



Associated Ranks
Class
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Annelida
Tachinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory