Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Muscicapidae
   NamebankID: 21627
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:21627   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amniota
                                    Sauropsida
                                      Sauria
                                        Archosauria
                                          Dinosauria
                                            Saurischia
                                              Theropoda
                                                Coelurosauria
                                                  Aves
                                                    Neognathae
                                                      Passeriformes
                                                        Muscicapidae
                                                          Bradornis
                                                          Cercotrichas
                                                          Chaimarrornis
                                                          Cichlherminia
                                                          Cochoa
                                                          Copsychus
                                                          Cossypha
                                                          Cossyphicula
                                                          Cyanoptila
                                                          Cyornis
                                                          Enicurus
                                                          Ficedula
                                                          Melaenornis
                                                          Muscicapa
                                                          Muscicapella
                                                          Myiophonus
                                                          Namibornis
                                                          Nesocichla
                                                          Niltava
                                                          Oenanthe
                                                          Paradoxornis
                                                          Phoenicurus
                                                          Pogonocichla
                                                          Psophocichla
                                                          Rhinomyias
                                                          Rhyacornis
                                                          Swynnertonia
                                                          Thamnolea


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: AOU 83
Birds: AOU 98
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Czech | English | Russian
 
Czech
    Lejskovití
English
    Old World Flycatchers and Allies
    old world flycatchers
Russian
    Мухоловковые



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Passeriformes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MuscicapidaeApr 1, 2003 Munroe,
Sibley, Charles
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory