Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Furnariidae
   NamebankID: 21606
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:21606   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Passeriformes
          Furnariidae
            Acrobatornis
            Anabacerthia
            Anabazenops
            Ancistrops
            Anumbius
            Aphrastura
            Asthenes
            Automolus
            Berlepschia
            Campylorhamphus
            Certhiaxis
            Chilia
            Cichlocolaptes
            Cinclodes
            Clibanornis
            Coryphistera
            Cranioleuca
            Deconychura
            Dendrexetastes
            Dendrocincla
            Dendrocolaptes
            Drymornis
            Eremobius
            Furnarius
            Geobates
            Geositta
            Glyphorynchus
            Gyalophylax
            Heliobletus
            Hellmayrea
            Hylexetastes
            Hylocryptus
            Hyloctistes
            Lepidocolaptes
            Leptasthenura
            Limnornis
            Lochmias
            Margarornis
            Megaxenops
            Metopothrix
            Nasica
            Ochetorhynchus
            Oreophylax
            Phacellodomus
            Philydor
            Phleocryptes
            Premnoplex
            Premnornis
            Pseudocolaptes
            Pseudoseisura
            Pygarrhichas
            Roraimia
            Schizoeaca
            Schoeniophylax
            Sclerurus
            Simoxenops
            Siptornis
            Siptornopsis
            Sittasomus
            Spartonoica
            Sylviorthorhynchus
            Synallaxis
            Syndactyla
            Thripadectes
            Thripophaga
            Upucerthia
            Xenerpestes
            Xenops
            Xiphocolaptes
            Xiphorhynchus


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: AOU 83
Birds: AOU 98
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Czech | English | French
 
Czech
    Hrnčiříkovití
English
    Ovenbirds and Allies
French
    Furnariidés



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Passeriformes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
FurnariidaeApr 1, 2003 Munroe,
Sibley, Charles
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory