Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lacertidae
   NamebankID: 215843
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:215843   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Lacertidae
            Acanthodactylus
            Adolfus
            Algira
            Algiroides
            Algyra
            Algyroides
            Amystes
            Apathya
            Apeltonotus
            Aporosaura
            Archaeolacerta
            Aspidorhinus
            Australolacerta
            Bedriagaia
            Cabrita
            Calosaura
            Centromastyx
            Darevskia
            Eremias
            Gallotia
            Gastropholis
            Gymnops
            Heliobolus
            Holaspis
            Iberolacerta
            Ichnotropis
            Lacerta
            Latastia
            Latastica
            Macmahonia
            Meroles
            Mesalina
            Notopholis
            Nucras
            Ohisops
            Omanosaura
            Ommateremias
            Ophiops
            Ophisops
            Opmanosaura
            Pachyrhynchus
            Pareremias
            Parvilacerta
            Pedioplanis
            Philochortus
            Platyplacopus
            Podarces
            Podarcis
            Poderces
            Poromera
            Psammodromus
            Pseuderemias
            Pseudophiops
            Rhabderemias
            Scapteira
            Scaptira
            Scelarcis
            Scincus
            Seps
            Tachydromus
            Tachysaurus
            Takydromus
            Teira
            Thermophilus
            Timon
            Tropidosaura
            Zerzoumia
            Zootica
            Zootoca


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | Japanese | Russian
 
English
    Lacertids
    Old World runners
    lacertid lizards
Japanese
    カナヘビ科
Russian
    Настоящие ящерицы



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reptilia
Squamata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LacertidaeApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory