Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Trapelus
   NamebankID: 212767
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:212767   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Agamidae
            Trapelus
              Trapelus agilis OLIVIER 1807
              Trapelus blanfordi ANDERSON 1966
              Trapelus flavimaculatus RÜPPELL 1835
              Trapelus jayakari ANDERSON 1896
              Trapelus lessonae DE FILIPPI 1865
              Trapelus megalonyx GÜNTHER 1864
              Trapelus microtympanum WERNER 1895
              Trapelus mutabilis MERREM 1820
              Trapelus pallidus REUSS 1834
              Trapelus rubrigularis BLANFORD 1875
              Trapelus ruderatus OLIVIER 1804
              Trapelus sanguinolentus PALLAS 1814
              Trapelus savignii DUMÉRIL & BIBRON 1837
              Trapelus tournevillei LATASTE 1880


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Middle-Eastern Agamas



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agamidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
TrapelusApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory