Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Philochortus
   NamebankID: 212115
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:212115   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Lacertidae
            Philochortus
              Philochortus hardeggeri STEINDACHNER 1891
              Philochortus intermedius BOULENGER 1917
              Philochortus lhotei ANGEL 1936
              Philochortus neumanni MATSCHIE 1893
              Philochortus phillipsi BOULENGER 1898
              Philochortus spinalis PETERS 1874
              Philochortus zolii SCORTECCI 1934


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Orangetail Lizards



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lacertidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PhilochortusApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory