Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lerista
   NamebankID: 211550
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:211550   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Scincidae
            Lerista
              Lerista aericeps
              Lerista allochira
              Lerista ameles
              Lerista apoda
              Lerista arenicola
              Lerista axillaris
              Lerista baynesi
              Lerista bipes
              Lerista borealis
              Lerista bougainvillii
              Lerista bunglebungle
              Lerista carpentariae
              Lerista chalybura
              Lerista christinae
              Lerista cinerea
              Lerista colliveri
              Lerista concolor
              Lerista connivens
              Lerista desertorum
              Lerista distinguenda
              Lerista dorsalis
              Lerista edwardsae
              Lerista elegans
              Lerista elongata
              Lerista emmotti
              Lerista eupoda
              Lerista flammicauda
              Lerista fragilis
              Lerista frosti
              Lerista gascoynensis
              Lerista gerrardi
              Lerista gerrardii
              Lerista greeri
              Lerista griffini
              Lerista haroldi
              Lerista humphriesi
              Lerista ingrami
              Lerista ips
              Lerista kalumburu
              Lerista karlschmidti
              Lerista kendricki
              Lerista kennedyensis
              Lerista labialis
              Lerista lineata
              Lerista lineopunctulata
              Lerista macropisthopa
              Lerista macropisthopus
              Lerista maculosa
              Lerista microtis
              Lerista muelleri
              Lerista neander
              Lerista nichollsi
              Lerista onsloviana
              Lerista orentialis
              Lerista orientalis
              Lerista petersoni
              Lerista picturata
              Lerista quadrilineata
              Lerista quadrivincula
              Lerista vermicularis
              Lerista viduata
              Lerista vittata
              Lerista walkeri
              Lerista wilkinsi
              Lerista xanthura
              Lerista yuna
              Lerista zonulata


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Leristas



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reptilia
Scincidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LeristaApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory